Committees

Awards

Ford (chair)
Hollis
Keener
Wen
Schalinske
Bergquist
Pulse, staff
Lyndi Buckingham (GS)

Information Technology

Hansen, N (chair)
Willette
Prusa
Martin
Thorson, staff
Eric Testroet (GS)
Jennifer Duerkes (UG)

Current Issues in Nutrition

Francis (chair)
Kruzich
St Germain
Johnson

Curriculum

Litchfield (chair)
Reddy
Vorst
Boylston
Hendrich
Oldham (ex officio-a full member with voting rights, the title indicated membership on the committee is with their other role)
Fletcher, staff
Isaac Schiff (UG)
Maren Wolff (GS)

Departmental Advisory

MacDonald (chair)
Litchfield
Oldham
Anderson
Reddy
Shaw
Keener
Vorst (elected at large)

DOGE

IGPNS - Rowling
Food Science - Wang
Diet Exercise BS/MS- Lanningham-Foster
GPIDEA MS Diet - Francis
GPIDEA FSD Certificate - Hendrich
MPP-D - TBD

Faculty Review

Wang 16-18
Campbell 15-17
Schalinske 15-17
Vorst 16-18

(elected)

Faculty Senate

Rose Martin

FSHN Club Advisors

Gilbert (FS)
Coleman (FS)
Oldham (SDA)
Beirman (CS)
Clark (PD)

Food Science Grad Admissions & Recruitment

Wen (chair)
Shaw
Acevedo
Mellata
Wang (ex officio)
Emery, staff
Kelsey Choquette (GS)

FST Graduate Advisory

Wang (chair)
Talbert
Wen
Lamsal
Emery, staff
Stephanie Hice (GS)

Graduate Education

Hendrich (chair)
Rowling
Lanningham-Foster
Francis
Wang
Emery, staff
Bradley Goodlaxson (GS-FST)
Cassondra Saande (GS-IGPNS)

International Programs

Winham (chair)
Reddy
Wang
Mendonca
Lamsal

Library Liaison

Reddy

Outcomes Assessment

Bassler (chair)
Oldham
Litchfield
Clark
Hendrich
Svendsen
Fletcher, staff
Jessica Erbst (UG)

P&T FSHN

Hendrich 14-17 (chair elect)
Wilson 15-18
Clark 16-19
Keener (alternate)

Safety and Facilities

White, W (chair)
Brehm-Stecher
Hollis
Stewart
Schalinske
Wang, Hui
Svendsen
Meyer, staff

Scholarships

Prusa (chair)
Martin
Schalinske
Coleman
Fletcher, staff

Seminars

Mendonca (FS) (chair)
Mellata (FS)
Talbert (FS)
Clark (FS, FSHN 681 Instructor)
Winham (NS) + MVN
Willette (NS, FSHN 681 Instructor) + MVN
Hollis (NS) + MVN
Willenborg, staff
Pulse, staff
Tovah Wolff (GS-IGPNS)
Anne Seely (GS-FST)

Strategic Planning

MacDonald (chair)

Leaders of Signature Areas

Brehm-Stecher
Campbell
Anderson
Rowling
Wang
Vorst
Shaw
Litchfield

Undergraduate Recruitment

Beirman (chair)
Kargol
Savits
Shaw
Boylston
Hendrich
De Leon
Deaton
Pulse, staff
Fletcher, staff
De’Airius Salibi (UG)

 

  • Tools